DTV(Digital TV) 수신 모듈용 광대역 가변 위상기의 설계

Abstract

본 논문에서는 DTV(Digital TV) 수신 모듈에 적용되는 반사형 가변 위상기의 설계를 위한 설계식을 제안하고 이를 이용해 DTV 수신대역인 470 MHz에서 860 MHz까지 180tex:\small\textstyle$^{\circ}$ 이상의 위상 가변특성을 만족하는 가변 위 상기를 설계하였다. 제시된 설계식을 이용하여 원하는 위상 가변 범위와 삽입손실을 만족하는 반사형 가변 위상의 체계적인 설계가 가능하며, 제작된 가변 위상기가 주어진 사양을 만족함을 확인할 수 있었다.

In this paper, a design method is proposed for the reflection type phase shifter applied to the DTV(Digital TV) receiver, and a phase shifter is designed by using the design equations to satisfy the phase shifting range over 180 degrees for frequency range from 470 MHz to 860 MHz, the receiving band of DTV. From the proposed method, it is possible that the systematic design of the reflection type phase shifter with desired phase shifting range and insertion loss. In addition, it is found that the realized phase shifter satisfies the given specifications.